Courses Offered :
 
   
   
   
Arrear Exam Time Table - March 2015
 
ADMISSION OPEN 2015 - 2016
Admission with Placement by MAERSK group who meet company's selection criteria.
Companies will be Visiting AMET University to Conduct Placement Drive
National Level Workshop
Organized by Dep.EEE(Marine)

Selected Cadets in the Interview by d'Amico Ship Management which was held on 4th March - 2015

Akshay Ramesh
............
Soumyadeep Bhattacharya
............

Selected Student in BW Maritime interview which was held on 19th & 20th February 2015

A.Muthu
............
Akash.T
............
Antony Vijay.J
............
Gireesh.V
............
Jaya kumar
............
Mohammed Yaseer.A
............
Prem Sai .R
............
Robinston
............
Rony Rozario
............
V.Barani Lakshman
............
Vishal.V
............
Yadhu Vishnu K.J
............

Stena Shipping has selected total 07 students

DECK CADETS
............

SATISH SAMPATH
............

SUVAM GUPTA
............

ETO CADETS
............

BALACHANDRAN B
............

VIGNESH C
............

ENGINE CADETS
............

SHASHANK SINGH
............

SAURABH SAWHNEY
............

THEJESHWARA ARVINDA KUMAR
............

Stena Shipping January 9th 2015

Anand K
............

V. Sakthivel
............

Mouleswaran T.
............

Deck Cadets:

Shyam Sasikumar
............

Parth Sarathi Ravi
............

Sebin Xavier
............

Sahaya Kiran
............

Muppala Kiran Kumar
............

On 22nd& 23rd December 2014, Chevron Shipping company – BE & BSC- 11th Batch – Awaiting results.
............

On 19th December 2014, KOLOS & AIR SEA CO. Ltd – MBA Students – Awaiting results
............

On 9th December 2014, BETA Shipping – MBA Students – Awaiting results
............

On 3rd December 2014, Kuehne+ Nagel – MBA Students – Awaiting shortlisted
............

On 18th November 2014, L & T Ship Building – NA & OE students selected
............
RogeroFernando.G
Kamalakannan
Arun.I
............

On 30th September 2014, AET Company – ETO Cadets selected
............
Naresh.M
Om Prakash
Sounder.G.R
Vignesh.S
Ashok.P
DurgaDhas V.S
Lloyd Dominic Thomas
............

On 26th September 2014, D'Amico Ships Ishima India Pvt Ltd – ETO cadets selected
............
Shadrack Simon
Shankarraj.J
............


On 23rd September 2014, D'Amico Ships Ishima India Pvt Ltd – ETO cadets selected
............
Kumaran.S
Karthik.M.S
............


On 22nd September 2014, Schlumberger - petroleum students selected
............
Umesh Singh
Vignesh
............


D’Amico Ishima has recruited 4 ETO cadets on 06 June, 2014
Manikandan Rajasekar
..........
APL / NOL Singapore recruited 9 from Nautical Science, 9 from Marine Engineering and 6 from ETO cadets on 16-17 June 2014.
Nakul Pavangat
..........
Carlus Sam Dhinagar Vaz
..........
Sujeethraajadurai Jeganathan
..........

MAERSK LINE HAS RECRUITED 40 GME CADETS ON 29TH MARCH.

10th April
M/s. Sea Team
..........
9th April
M/s. Tangent Oil & Gas
..........
8th April
M/s. Maritech Commercial Inc.
..........
5th April
M/s. VR Maritime
..........
25th & 26th March
M/s. Radio Holland
..........
24th March
M/s. SEA Consortium
..........
22nd March
M/s. Cyber Marine
..........
14th March
M/s. Team Global
..........
12th March
M/s. Indomer Coastal Hydraulics
..........
6th & 7th March
M/s. Sembcorp Marine
..........
26th February
M/s. CRS
..........
10th February
M/s. Hyatt Residency
..........
7th February
M/s. DA Desk
..........
6th & 7th February
M/s. L & T
..........
4th February
M/s. Northern Marine
..........
31st January
M/s. Ocean Masters
..........
31st January
M/s. Conceptia
..........
23rd January
M/s. Ishima
..........
23rd January
M/s. Leap International
..........
22nd January
M/s. Herning Shipping
..........
16th January
M/s. Scorpio
........

6th January
M/s. MMS India
..........

India’s First Deemed University in Maritime Education
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quick Links

» U.G. Courses » P.G. Courses » Research Programmes

» B.Sc Nautical Science
» B.E.Marine Engineering
» B.E.Naval Architecture and Offshore Engineering
» B.E Petroleum Engineering
» B.E.Harbour & Ocean Engineering
» B.E.Marine Electrical & Electronics Engineering
» B.B.A. Shipping

Diploma Courses
» Higher National Diploma in Marine Engineering (In collaboration with City of Glasgow College, U.K)
» Higher National Diploma in Marine Engineering (In collaboration with South Tyneside College, U.K)
» Higher National Diploma in Nautical Science (In collaboration with City of Glasgow College, U.K)
» Higher National Diploma in Nautical Science (In collaboration with South Tyneside College, U.K)
» Diploma in Petroleum Production Engineering

» M. Tech Marine Engineering Management
» M. Sc Fleet Operations Management
» MSc Marine Biotechnology
»
M.B.A. Shipping & Logistics Management
» M.Phil Marine Biotechnology (Full time)
» M.Phil Marine Microbiology (Full Time)
» MBA Shipping Finance
» MBA Marine Human Resource Management

Others Courses
» PostSea Training
» gmdss schedule

» Ph.D Programme
» Full - Time
» Part - Time (Internal)
» Part - Time (External)
» M.Phil
» Full - Time & Part - Time

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------